[2020-New-Exams!]300-420 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go

March/2020 New Braindump2go CCNP 300-420 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-420 Exam Questions!

New Question
Which routes does the overlay management protocol advertise in an SD-WAN overlay?

A.    underlay, MPLS, and overlay
B.    primary, backup, and load-balanced
C.    prefix, TLOC, and service
D.    Internet, MPLS, and backup

Answer: C

New Question
A network solution is being designed for a company that connects to multiple Internet service providers. Which Cisco proprietary BGP path attribute will influence outbound traffic flow?

A.    Local Preference
B.    MED
C.    Weight
D.    AS Path
E.    Community

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. EIGRP has been configured on all links. The spoke nodes have been configured as EIGRP stubs, and the WAN links to R3 have higher bandwidth and lower delay than the links to R4.
When a link failure occurs at the R1-R2 link, what happens to traffic on R1 that is destined for a subnet attached to R2?
 

A.    R1 has no route to R2 and drops the traffic
B.    R1 load-balances across the paths through R3 and R4 to reach R2
C.    R1 forwards the traffic to R3, but R3 drops the traffic
D.    R1 forwards the traffic to R3 in order to reach R2

Answer: D

New Question
A company is using OSPF between its HQ location and a branch office. HQ is assigned area 0 and the branch office is assigned area 1.
The company purchases a second branch office, but due to circuit delays to HQ, it decides to connect the new branch office to the creating branch office as a temporary measure.
The new branch office is assigned area 2.
Which OSPF configuration enables all three locations to exchange routes?

A.    The existing branch office must be configured as a stub area
B.    A virtual link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
C.    A sham link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
D.    The new branch office must be configured as a stub area

Answer: B

New Question
An engineer must design a multicast network for a financial application.
Most of the multicast sources also receive multicast traffic (many-to-many deployment model).
To better scale routing tables, the design must not use source trees.
Which multicast protocol satisfies these requirements?

A.    PIM-SSM
B.    PIM-SM
C.    MSDP
D.    BIDIR-PIM

Answer: B

New Question
An engineer is working for a large cable TV provider that requires multiple sources streaming video on different channels using multicast with no rendezvous point.
Which multicast protocol meets these requirements?

A.    PIM-SM
B.    PIM-SSM
C.    any-source multicast
D.    BIDIR-PIM

Answer: D

New Question
Which method will filter routes between EIGRP neighbors within the same autonomous system?
A.    route tagging
B.    leak-map
C.    distribute-list
D.    policy-based routing

Answer: C

New Question
What is the purpose of an edge node in an SD-Access network fabric?
A.    Edge nodes track endpoint IDs to location mappings, along with IPv4, IPv6, or MAC addresses.
B.    Edge nodes are the gateway between the fabric domain and network outside of the fabric.
C.    Edge nodes resolve lookup requests from edge and border nodes to locate destination endpoint IDs.
D.    Edge nodes identify and authenticate endpoints and register endpoint information with control plane nodes.

Answer: D

New Question
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct telemetry mode on the right.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
In a dial-in mode, the destination initiates a session to the router and subscribes to data to be streamed. Dialin mode is supported over gRPC in only 64-bit platforms In a dial-out mode, the router initiates a session to the destinations based on the subscription. All 64-bit IOS XR platforms (except for NCS 6000 series routers) support gRPC and TCP protocols. All 32-bit IOS XR platforms support only TCP. Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxr/asr9000/telemetry/b-telemetry-cg-asr9000-61x/btelemetry-cgasr9000-61x_chapter_010.html#id_36445
New Question
An engineer is looking for a standards-driven YANG model to manage a multivendor network environment.
Which model must the engineer choose?
A.    Native
B.    IEEE NETCONF
C.    IETF
D.    OpenConfig

Answer: C

New Question
A network solution is being designed for a company that connects to multiple Internet service providers. Which Cisco proprietary BGP path attribute will influence outbound traffic flow? A. Weight
B.    Community
C.    MED
D.    AS Path
E.    Local Preference

Answer: A


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back