[2018-New-Exam]500-701 Dumps 75Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[23-33]

2018 Feb New Cisco Exam 500-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 75Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html

2.2018 New 500-701 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ucyax8g3r5bkSZa6UFeXFrkzSui9UFre?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

A. TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
B. TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
C. TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
D. TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs?

A. SDKs specify how software components should interact
B. APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.
C. SDKs can be used without APIs.
D. APIs can be used without SDKs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which type of API is used to configure settings on Cisco Meeting Server?

A. REST
B. XML-RPC
C. SOAP
D. XMP-RPC

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard?

A. 802.1
B. SIP
C. Q.931
D. SDP

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/H- 323/configuration/15-mt/voi-h323-overview.html#GUID-8130E479-580A-4450-91EA-A1CDCE96548A

QUESTION 27
What is a function of a call control solution?

A. To make, monitor and maintain calls
B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user
C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
D. To schedule calls

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What do Enterprise Settingson Cisco Spark determine?

A. Where user information comes from.
B. BOT integration
C. API integration
D. How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which management solution works with endpointsregistered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?

A. Prime
B. CMA
C. CMR
D. TMS

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

A. TelePresence Server
B. Spark
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Cisco WebEx

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Howmany simultaneous HDcalls can be supported on a Cisco MeetingServer 1000?

A. 24
B. 96
C. 108
D. 48

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Where are license keys entered in TMS?

A. Diagnostics
B. Administrative Settings
C. General Settings
D. Maintenance

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/tms/license_info/78-19878-01_Cisco_TMS_licenses_keys.pdf

QUESTION 33
Which room system can also function as a white board?

A. Spark Board
B. SX10
C. SX20
D. MX800

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 75Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html

2.2018 New 500-701 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/m6C8429Zh5I

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back