[2017-New-Version]Network Appliance NS0-507 PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[76-90]

2017 March NS0-507 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today!
Free Download NS0-507 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 528Q&As (2017 Version!) from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version NS0-507 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 528Q&As Download:

2.|2017 Version NS0-507 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

To restore a qtree protected with SnapVault from the secondary storage system to the primary storage system, you can ______________. (Choose two.)

A.    restore to a non existing qtree with DOT 7. 2
B.    add the new qtree to the primary storage system with DOT 7.2
C.    overwrite the existing qtree on the primary storage system with DOT 7.3
D.    delete the existing qtree from the secondary storage system with DOT 7.3

Answer: AC

The snapvault update command is only available on the secondary system.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

The OSSV agent on the primary system listens to TCP port 10000 for all SnapVault communications.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions allowing backups to a SnapVault secondary system?

A.    Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B.    QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C.    Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D.    MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable password

Answer: B

Which tool is available on an OSSV client to assist in starting or stopping the OSSV service, modifying NDMP settings, enabling debugging, and capturing trace files?

A.    Operations Manager
B.    Protection Manager
C.    Svconfigurator GUI
D.    svdebug.exe

Answer: C

Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)

A.    SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B.    There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C.    SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D.    In Data ONTAP and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the V-Series controller with NetApp Storage.

Answer: ABC

Which iSCSI security method encrypts data between the initiator and the target?

A.    IPSec
B.    CHAP
C.    LUN masking
D.    Header and Data Digests

Answer: A

Which two are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information? (Choose two.)

A.    sio_ntap_soll
B.    sysstat
C.    perfstat
D.    nfsstat

Answer: BD

File locking for a CIFS client is __________.

A.    advisory
B.    mandatory
C.    ordered
D.    optional

Answer: B

What mechanism allows you to make LUNs available to some initiators and unavailable to others?

A.    LUN masking
B.    LUN hiding
C.    LUN grouping
D.    LUN cloning

Answer: A

NTFS allows file access based on ___________.

A.    NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
B.    SID and password.
C.    NT ACLs and SID.
D.    UNIX permissions.

Answer: C

You are troubleshooting a clustered failover problem at a customer site. The customer explains that both storage systems were NFS mounted onto the Solaris host. While in takeover mode, you attempt to create a file on the NFS mount point for the inaccessible system, but you get the following error:
NFS server filer2 not responding still trying.
When not in takeover mode, both storage systems operate normally and you do not get the error. You perform a “cf giveback” and you can now create a file over NFS on both systems. What should you do first to resolve this issue?

A.    Replace the NIC adapter.
B.    Submit a new bug report.
C.    Use the cluster-config-checker.cgi to identify the problem and corrective action.
D.    Replace the cluster interconnect card and run diagnostics “all” to ensure proper system operation.

Answer: C

Each storage system in a cluster must have network access to the __________.

A.    Internet
B.    cluster partner
C.    same administration
D.    host same collection of subnets

Answer: D

One method of configuring an interface for takeover is to enter ifconfig interface partner address at the command line. To make this configuration persistent across reboots, you must enter this information in the _____ file for each system.

A.    /etc/rc
B.    /etc/hosts
C.    /vol/vol0/home
D.    /vol/vol0/mount

Answer: A

What is the maximum distance between a standard clustered pair at 2Gbps?

A.    10 meters
B.    50 meters
C.    100 meters
D.    500 meters

Answer: D


1.|2017 Version NS0-507 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 528Q&As Download:

2.|2017 Version NS0-507 Study Guide Video:


Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back