[2017-New-Version]Full Version 210-250 VCE Dumps 70Q for Free Download[11-20]

2017 March New 210-250 Exam Dumps and Exam Questions Free Shared Here Today!
Free Instant Download 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:
2.|NEW 210-250 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

Which definition of vulnerability is true?

A.    an exploitable unpatched and unmitigated weakness in software
B.    an incompatible piece of software
C.    software that does not have the most current patch applied
D.    software that was not approved for installation

Answer: B

Which option is an advantage to using network-based anti-virus versus host-based anti- virus?

A.    Network-based has the ability to protect unmanaged devices and unsupported operating systems.
B.    There are no advantages compared to host-based antivirus.
C.    Host-based antivirus does not have the ability to collect newly created signatures.
D.    Network-based can protect against infection from malicious files at rest.

Answer: A

Which evasion method involves performing actions slower than normal to prevent detection?

A.    traffic fragmentation
B.    tunneling
C.    timing attack
D.    resource exhaustion

Answer: A

Which event occurs when a signature-based IDS encounters network traffic that triggers an alert?

A.    connection event
B.    endpoint event
C.    NetFlow event
D.    intrusion event

Answer: D

Which data can be obtained using NetFlow?

A.    session data
B.    application logs
C.    network downtime
D.    report full packet capture

Answer: B

Which term describes the act of a user, without authority or permission, obtaining rights on a system, beyond what were assigned?

A.    authentication tunneling
B.    administrative abuse
C.    rights exploitation
D.    privilege escalation

Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit. A TFTP server has recently been installed in the Atlanta office. The network administrator is located in the NY office and has attempted to make a connection to the TFTP server. They are unable to backup the configuration file and Cisco IOS of the NY router to the TFTP server Which cause of this problem is true?

A.    The TFTP server cannot obtain an address from a DHCP Server.
B.    The TFTP server has an incorrect IP address.
C.    The network administrator computer has an incorrect IP address
D.    The TFTP server has an incorrect subnet mask.

Answer: D

Which term represents a potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system?

A.    vulnerability
B.    risk
C.    threat
D.    exploit

Answer: A

Which security principle states that more than one person is required to perform a critical task?

A.    due diligence
B.    separation of duties
C.    need to know
D.    least privilege

Answer: D

You must create a vulnerability management framework. Which main purpose of this framework is true?

A.    Conduct vulnerability scans on the network.
B.    Manage a list of reported vulnerabilities.
C.    Identify remove and mitigate system vulnerabilities.
D.    Detect and remove vulnerabilities in source code.

Answer: B


1.|NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:

2.|NEW 210-250 Study Guide Video:


Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back