[2017-New-Version]Free Downloading for Braindump2go ITIL-Foundation Dumps PDF[41-50]

2017 March New Dumps | Braindump2go ITIL Foundation Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgz9M1r9esIEIXPW9

 

QUESTION 41
Service design emphasizes the importance of the “Four Ps”. These “Four Ps” include Partners, People, Processes and one other “P”. Which of the following is the additional “P”?

A.    Profit
B.    Preparation
C.    Products
D.    Potential

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of service design?

A.    The design of the service portfolio, including the service catalogue
B.    The design of new or changed services
C.    The design of market spaces
D.    The design of the technology architectures

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Where would you expect incident resolution targets to be documented?

A.    A service level agreement (SLA)
B.    A request for change (RFC)
C.    The service portfolio
D.    A service description

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?
1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customer’s successful
2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment
3. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

A.    All of the above
B.    1 and 3 only
C.    1 and 2 only
D.    2 and 3 only

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
What are the categories of event described in the ITIL service operation book?

A.    Informational, scheduled, normal
B.    Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C.    Informational, warning, exception
D.    Warning, reactive, proactive

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
A process owner is responsible for which of the following?
1. Defining the process strategy
2. Assisting with process design
3. Improving the process
4. Performing all activities involved in a process

A.    2, 3 and 4 only
B.    All of the above
C.    1, 2 and 3 only
D.    1, 2 and 4 only

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which one of the following is concerned with policy and direction?

A.    Capacity management
B.    Governance
C.    Service design
D.    Service level management

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Which of the following should be considered when designing measurement systems, methods and metrics?
1. The services
2. The architectures
3. The configuration items
4. The processes

A.    1, 2 and 3 only
B.    1, 3 and 4 only
C.    2, 3 and 4 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Which of the following is the best definition of IT service management?

A.    An internal service provider that is embedded within a business unit
B.    A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers
C.    Technical implementation of supporting IT infrastructure components
D.    The implementation and management of quality IT services that meet business needs

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Which of the following is service transition planning and support NOT responsible for?

A.    Prioritizing conflicts for service transition resources
B.    Coordinating the efforts required to manage multiple simultaneous transitions
C.    Maintaining policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes
D.    Detailed planning of the build and test of individual changes

Answer: D


!!!RCOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Vgd7_dgydN4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back