[2017-New-Version]Download E20-593 Exam Questions from Braindump2go[1-10]

2017 Oct. New EMC E20-593 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-593 Questions:

1.|2017 New E20-593 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 521Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/e20-593.html

 

2.|2017 New E20-593 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUXlhUktJN1RnSmM?usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 1
Which directory holds the tracking information of each file backed up by the client “tuba” on EMC NetWorker server “soprano”?

A.    /nsr/index/tuba/db6
B.    /nsr/tuba/db6
C.    /nsr/index/soprano/db6
D.    /nsr/soprano/db6

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?

A.    The NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between NetWorker and the native application.
B.    The developer of the native application provides a NetWorker module to allow for protection of their
application with NetWorker.
C.    The NetWorker module runs on the NetWorker server and acts as an intermediary for data coming from
the NetWorker client module.
D.    The NetWorker module always takes the place of the standard NetWorker client allowing for backup of
applications and file systems.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which Microsoft VSS component gathers information to properly save applications, services, or files in a filesystem?

A.    Provider
B.    Requestor
C.    Writer
D.    Interceptor

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A backup administrator is configuring an EMC NetWorker embedded storage node within an EMC Disk Library (EDL). To ensure that the embedded storage node is used to write clone data, what is required?

A.    Create a client for the embedded storage node and set the clone storage node value to itself.
B.    Add the embedded storage node to the “Storage nodes” list in the client’s properties.
C.    Add the disk library engine’s hostname to the “Read hostname” field.
D.    Create a clone pool and assign appropriate privileges to it.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What describes the use of Tape Stacking with the embedded storage node on an EMC Disk Library (EDL)?

A.    Backups are created on small virtual tapes and then cloned to one large tape.
B.    Backups are created on large virtual tapes and then cloned to several small tapes.
C.    Backups are stacked in a buffer area and then written to an offsite EDL at a later time.
D.    Backups are stacked in a buffer area and then written to a local EDL at a later time.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An EMC NetWorker customer wants to clone save sets from an EMC Disk Library (EDL) to a physical tape library. The customer requires full catalog tracking with minimum SAN utilization.
Which solution best satisfies these requirements?

A.    Configure the backup server to perform the clone operation.
B.    Configure the embedded storage node to handle the clone data flow.
C.    Set up a second data zone with local devices dedicated to cloning.
D.    Use the autoarchive feature on the EDL.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A customer has a single-engine EMC Disk Library (EDL) and wants to enable the EMC NetWorker embedded storage node. How is this done?

A.    Add the embedded storage node license through the EDL GUI.
B.    Log in to the disk library and install the NetWorker storage node.
C.    Log in to the disk library and enable the embedded storage node through iscon.
D.    Use nsrjb to configure and enable the embedded storage node.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
After creating an EMC NetWorker advanced file type device, you notice that the corresponding read-only device is missing. What is a possible cause?

A.    Device is not labeled.
B.    Device is not enabled.
C.    Disk Backup Option Enabler is missing.
D.    No backups have been performed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. A storage administrator configures an EMC NetWorker staging policy to move save sets from backup Device A to backup Device B. A restore session is started and requires save sets that were staged to Device B.
What is the data flow in this recovery?
 

A.    Data is reconstructed from Device B to Device A through the storage node and then sent back to the client.
B.    Data goes from Device B through the storage node to the NetWorker server and then to the client.
C.    Data goes from Device B through the storage node and then to the client.
D.    Data is restored to the storage node and copied to the client.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is a characteristic of an EMC NetWorker advanced file type device?

A.    Duplicate media database records
B.    Only clones to another advanced file type device
C.    Requires CIFS or NFS shares
D.    Requires a separate pool

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New E20-593 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 521Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/e20-593.html

 

2.|2017 New E20-593 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/bdnUwUK1-s4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back