[2017-New-Version]1Z0-808 VCE and PDF Dumps 256q Instant Download in Braindump2go(132-141)

Braindump2go 2017 March New Oracle 1Z0-808 Exam Dumps and Exam Questions Updated Today!

1.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Exam Dumps 256Q&As with PDF and VCE Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/1z0-808.html

2.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjglfsG-YsMaJSy554

 

QUESTION 132
Given:
 
What is the result?

A.    2 4 6 8 10 12
B.    2 4 6 8 10 12 14
C.    Compilation fails
D.    The program prints multiple of 2 infinite times
E.    The program prints nothing

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
Which of the following can fill in the blank in this code to make it compile?
 

A.    abstract
B.    public
C.    default
D.    It will not compile with any as interfaces cannot have non abstract methods.
E.    It will compile without filling the blank.

Answer: C
Explanation:
From Java SE 8, we can use static and/or default methods in interfaces, but they should be non abstract methods.
SO in this case using default in blank is completely legal.
Hence option C is correct.
Option A is incorrect as given method is not abstract, so can’t use abstract there.
Options B and E are incorrect as we can’t have non abstract method interface if they are not default or static.
https;//docs.oraclexom/javase/tutorial/java/Iandl/defaultmethods.html

QUESTION 134
Consider following method
 
Which statement is true?

A.    This method is invalid.
B.    This method can be used only in an interface.
C.    This method can return anything.
D.    This method can be used only in an interface or an abstract class.
E.    None of above.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Given method is declared as default method so we can use it only inside an interface.
Hence option B is correct and option D is incorrect.
Option A is incorrect as it is valid method.
Option C is incorrect as return type is void, which means we can’t return anything.

QUESTION 135
Given:
 
What is the result?

A.    Null
B.    Compilation fails
C.    An exception is thrown at runtime
D.    0

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
Given:
 
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables the code print true?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Given:
class Base {
public static void main(String[] args) {
System.out.println(“Base ” + args[2]);
}
}
public class Sub extends Base{
public static void main(String[] args) {
System.out.println(“Overriden ” + args[1]);
}
}
And the commands:
javac Sub.java
java Sub 10 20 30
What is the result?

A.    Base 30
B.    Overridden 20
C.    Overridden 20
Base 30
D.    Base 30
Overridden 20

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
Given:
 
What will be the output?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Given the code fragments:
 
What is the result?

A.    Super
Sub
Sub
B.    Contract
Contract
Super
C.    Compilation fails at line n1
D.    Compilation fails at line n2

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
Given:
 
What is the result?

A.    true true
B.    true false
C.    false true
D.    false false
E.    Compilation fails

Answer: E

QUESTION 141
Given:
 
What is the result?

A.    Good Day!
Good Luck!
B.    Good Day!
Good Day!
C.    Good Luck!
Good Day!
D.    Good Luck!
Good Luck!
E.    Compilation fails

Answer: E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Exam Dumps 256Q&As with PDF and VCE Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/1z0-808.html

2.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/4AySfwbu6y8

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back