[2017-New-Exams]Download CTFL_001 Exam Dumps(PDF and VCE) from Braindump2go[238-251]

2017 Oct New iSQI CTFL_001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CTFL_001 Questions:

1.|2017 New CTFL_001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 304Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ctfl-001.html

 

2.|2017 New CTFL_001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNd2g1amFhVUVOek0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 238
Which of the following is a valid reason for writing test cases based on experience and intuition?

A.    Use of formal techniques requires expensive training
B.    Only experience can ensure all functionality is covered
C.    Tests based on experience and intuition can supplement formal techniques
D.    Formal techniques require the use of expensive tools

Answer: C

QUESTION 239
Which of the following test design techniques is classified as a structure-based (white box) technique?

A.    Exploratory testing
B.    Decision table testing
C.    State transition testing
D.    Statement testing

Answer: D

QUESTION 240
Why is independent testing important?

A.    Because independent testers make fewer assumptions than developers
B.    Because independent testers are isolated from the development team
C.    Because independent testers can verify assumptions made during specification and implementation of the system
D.    Because independent testers have a greater sense of responsibility for quality than developers

Answer: C

QUESTION 241
Which statement BEST describes when test planning should be performed?

A.    Test planning is performed only once, at the beginning of the life cycle, andgenerates a Master Test Plan
B.    Test planning is performed at the beginning of the life cycle and again at the beginning of test execution
C.    Test planning is performed at the beginning of the life cycle and again at every test level
D.    Test planning is performed continuously in all life cycle processes and activities

Answer: D

QUESTION 242
Refer to the exhibit. The following test cases need to be run, but time is limited, and it is possible that not all will be completed before the end of the test window
 
The first activity is to run any re-tests, followed by the regression test script. Users have supplied their priority order to tests.
Which of the following gives an appropriate test execution schedule, taking account of the prioritisation and other constraints?

A.    b, c, g, d, e, i, a, f, h
B.    a, c, d, b, g, e, i, f, h
C.    c, a, d, b, e, g, i, h, f
D.    d, c, a, e, b, g, i, f, h

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
Which of the following factors will MOST affect the testing effort required to test a software product?

A.    The number of staff available to execute tests
B.    The level of detail in the test plan
C.    The requirements for reliability and security in the product
D.    The test estimation method used

Answer: C

QUESTION 244
Which of the following metrics could be used to monitor progress along with test preparation and execution?

A.    The total number of tests planned
B.    The total number of requirements to be tested
C.    The failure rate in testing already completed
D.    The number of testers used for test execution so far

Answer: C

QUESTION 245
Test objectives for systems testing of a safety critical system include completion of all outstanding defect correction. Regression testing is required following defect correction at all test levels. Which TWO of the following metrics would be MOST suitable for determining whether the test objective has been met?
(a) Regression tests run and passed in systems testing
(b) Incidents closed in systems testing
(c) Planned tests run and passed in system testing
(d) Planned tests run and passed at all levels of testing
(e) Incidents raised and closed at all levels of testing

A.    a and e
B.    b and c
C.    d and e
D.    a and b

Answer: A

QUESTION 246
Test script TransVal 3.1 tests transaction validation via screen TRN 003B. According to the specification (PID ver 1.3 10b iv) the validation screen should not accept future dated transactions. Test script TransVal 3.1 passes. Test script eod 1.4 tests end of day processing and is run after the execution of TransVal 3.1 using data entered during that test
Which of the following is the BEST detail on an incident report?

A.    Title. End of Day failure.. Reproducible. Yes. Description. Script eod 1.4 fails when the first transaction of the day is a future dated transaction. Screen shot of the failure attached.
B.    Title. Transaction input screen validation..Reproducible. Yes. Description. Script eod 1..4 fails . Screen shot of the failure attached. Validation of transaction entryon screen TRN-003B should not allow future dated transactions ?see PID ver 1.3 para 10b iv.
C.    Title. Screen TRN-003B validation of transaction date.. Reproducible. No. Description. When a future dated transaction is processed by the end of day process, a failure can occur. This does not always happen. Screen shot of the failure attached.
D.    Title. Screen TRN-003B validation of transaction date. Reproducible. Yes. Description. Script eod 1.4 fails when the first transaction of the day is a future dated transaction. Screen shot of the failure attached. Validation of transaction entry on screen TRN-003B should not allow future dated transactions ?see PID ver 1.3 para 10b iv.

Answer: D

QUESTION 247
Which TWO of the following test tools would be classified as test execution tools?
(a) Test data preparation tools
(b) Test harness
(c) Review tools
(d) Test comparators
(e) Configuration management tools

A.    a and b
B.    c and d
C.    c and e
D.    b and d

Answer: D

QUESTION 248
Which of the following is a consideration when deploying test execution tools?

A.    Data-driven testing cannot be used with test execution tools
B.    Recorded manual tests may become unstable in use
C.    Keyword-driven testing cannot be used with test execution tools
D.    Expected results for tests are not required because the tool generates expected results

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
Which of the following correctly states a limitation in the use of static analysis tools?

A.    Static analysis tools can be applied to new code but cannot be applied to existing code
B.    Static analysis tools can be used to enforce coding standards
C.    Static analysis tools always generate large numbers of warning messages when applied to new code, even if the code meets coding standards
D.    Static analysis tools do not generate warning messages when applied to existing code

Answer: B

QUESTION 250
What is the main reason for using a pilot project to introduce a testing tool into an organization?

A.    To identify the requirements for using a tool
B.    To make a selection between alternative tools
C.    To assess whether the tool will be cost- effective
D.    To ensure the tools fits existing processes without change

Answer: C

QUESTION 251
Which of the following BEST describes the relationship between test planning and test execution?

A.    Test planning ensures the level of detail in test procedures is appropriate for test execution
B.    Test planning schedules test execution but does not assign resources
C.    Test planning defines the overall approach to testing but does not schedule specific activities such as test execution
D.    Test planning identifies test objectives related to scope and risk but does not define the level of detail for test procedures used in test execution

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New CTFL_001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 275Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ctfl-001.html

 

2.|2017 New CTFL_001 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/rw1rLMUkTt8

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back