[2017-New-Dumps]Real SK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers Free Download from Braindump2go[81-90]

2017 November New SK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SK0-004 Questions:

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 81
A company has 700 servers installed in 50 server racks in the datacenter. The Chief Technology Officer issued a memorandum to the IT department with a directive to reduce power and cooling consumptions by 50% in the datacenters. Which of the following should the system administrators recommend?

A. Implement 208V 3-phase servers
B. Implement hot aisle / cold aisle
C. Virtualize the servers in the datacenter
D. Replace each server with a blade server

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which of the following protocols can be used to query for host, user, and group information for clients?

A. LDAP
B. DNS
C. DHCP
D. SNMP
E. SCP

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
A technician is backing up 10 GB of data on a file server to a 250 GB external USB hard drive. After 4 GB has been backed up, the software generates an error that the size of the backup exceeds the file limit. Which of the following file system types is being used?

A. FAT32
B. NTFS
C. VMFS
D. ZFS

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
A system administrator is tasked to enable authentication on a web server’s login page. One of the requirements for the web server is to encrypt authenticated sessions over HTTP protocol for all static HTML pages. Using the information supplied, which of the following default port numbers should be used to satisfy these requirements?

A. 53
B. 8080
C. 143
D. 443

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
An administrator decides to implement access control techniques to secure a datacenter.
Which of the following would be the STRONGEST technique for the administrator to use?

A. Multifactor authentication
B. RFID chip
C. Cipher locks
D. Bollards

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
An administrator needs to create two websites. One website must only be used by internal users and the other website must be a corporate website accessible externally by customers. Which of the following website types is needed?

A. Extranet for users and intranet for customers
B. Internet for users and extranet for customers
C. Intranet for users and extranet for customers
D. Extranet for users and extranet for customers

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
A host server in a small business environment does not have virtual switching configured. The NIC on a guest is configured with an IP address that is on a different subnet from the host server. Which of the following would MOST likely happen in this case?

A. The guest will not have network access to the host or network resources.
B. The guest would have access to all network resources.
C. The guest would have network access to everything but the host.
D. The guest will have network access to the host server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
A system administrator has a database server that crashes at random times. No changes have been made to either the server’s software or hardware. Which of the following is the FIRST step the administrator should take towards resolving this issue?

A. Establish an action plan.
B. Perform a root cause analysis.
C. Document the findings.
D. Identify the problem and scope.

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
An administrator was tasked to enforce disk quotas on the Windows file server. The administrator allocated 1GB of space to each user. A month later, the users were still able to save beyond 1GB. Which of the following check boxes should have been selected?

A. Enable compression
B. Prohibit read/write if limit is reached
C. Deny access if limit is reached
D. Log an event if disk space is reached

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
A network administrator installs a new web server and notices that the server was configured with one quad-port NIC. In order to properly provision the hardware resources, how should the NIC be configured?

A. Assign at least one IP address to each port
B. Assign multiple IP addresses to one port
C. Assign one IP address to the quad-port NIC
D. Assign a single IP address to all four ports

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/_Jc1jIu3vpI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back