[2017-Dec-New]Free 300-360 VCE and PDF Offered by Braindump2go[Q95-Q105]

2017 December New Cisco 300-360 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-360 Exam Questions:

1.|2017 New 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 140Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-360.html

2.|2017 New 300-360 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNaFhjTjl4Uk0tbDg?usp=sharing

QUESTION 95
A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points.
Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

A. distributed deployment
B. autonomous deployment
C. unified deployment
D. centralized deployment

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
The ClO of a company wants to start tracking inventory in the warehouse using RFID tags and their existing wireless network.
The company hires a wireless engineer to ensure that their existing network can support this new initiative.
Which tool in Cisco Prime can help the wireless engineer?

A. Planning Mode
B. Map Editor
C. Site Survey
D. Location Readiness

Answer: D
Explanation:
Using Chokepoints to Enhance Tag Location Reporting
Installation of chokepoints provides enhanced location information for RFID tags. When an active Cisco-compatible Extensions Version 1-compliant RFID tag enters the range of a chokepoint, it is stimulated by the chokepoint. The MAC address of this chokepoint is then included in the next beacon sent by the stimulated tag. All access points that detect this tag beacon then forward the information to the controller and location appliance.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-maps.html#91300

QUESTION 97
IEEE 802.llk-2008 is an amendment to IEEE 80211-2007 standard for radio resource management. A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network to support real time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol must the engineer enable on the WLC so that neighbor list radio management packets are sent to the wireless devices?

A. 802.1 1r
B. 802.1 1w
C. 802.1 1i
D. 802.1 1k

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can optimize roaming for non-802.11k clients by generating a prediction neighbor list for each client without sending an 802.11k neighbor list request. When prediction based roaming enables a WLAN, after each successful client association/re-association, the same neighbor list optimization applies on the non-802.11k client to generate and store the neighbor list in the mobile station software data structure. Clients at different locations have different lists because the client probes are seen with different RSSI values by the different neighbors as the clients usually probe before any association or re-association. This list is created with the most updated probe data and predicts the next AP that the client is likely to roam to.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enter prise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/Chapter-11.html

QUESTION 98
Which option is an advantage at using Cisco CleanAir technology in your wireless network?

A. CleanAir can be used on an AP in monitor mode so that the AP serves client traffic and monitors for interference simultaneously.
B. A single CleanAir AP can be used to analyze RF traffic from many APs
C. CleanAir is a software feature that can be added to arty AP to start monitoring interference and air quality.
D. CleanAir operates 24/7 and constantly monitors for interference and air quality issues.

Answer: D
Explanation:
An advantage of CleanAir technology is that it operates 24/7, constantly monitoring for interference and air quality issues (see Figure 2). This allows IT to take a more proactive approach to spectrum management. Instead of waiting for interference to be reported by an end user (in the form of a trouble ticket) and then dispatching a tool to analyze the problem, IT can find interference as soon as it occurs and take immediate action. Having a 24/7 history also makes it possible to look back in time. Using historical data, it’s easy to perform analyses of trends over time.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/cleanair-technology/white_paper_ c11-599260.html

QUESTION 99
You are designing a wireless network to support high user density in the 5 GHz spectrum. Which option is the benefit of selecting a channel width of 20 MHz instead of selecting a higher channel width?

A. increased bandwidth
B. increased throughput
C. decreased co-channel interference
D. decreased speed

Answer: C
Explanation:
If forced to reuse 5 GHz channels, more consistent results will be delivered using strictly 20 MHz channels and avoiding loss of efficiency due to CCI.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/aironet-1250-series/design_guide_c07-693245.html#_Toc309331077

QUESTION 100
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has determined that Cisco 7925 phones are roaming between 2.4 6Hz and 5 6Hz radios on the same access points, which results in poor audio performance Which action must the engineer take to mitigate this issue?

A. Enable TPCv2 to normalize the RF environment.
B. Configure EDCA parameters for Voice Optimized.
C. Configure the Cisco 7925 phone to only use 5 6Hz.
D. Enable Band Select on the WLAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 101
An engineer is preparing for an active site survey of a hospital and is informed that he or she should not enter any active surgery suites.
Which option describes how the engineer should address this restriction?

A. Conduct a passive wireless survey in the restricted areas.
B. Use the predictive AP placement tool on the wireless controller
C. Skip the area and estimate where to place the access points.
D. Arrange to perform survey activities after hours.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Passive Survey
Passive surveys are surveys that are performed with a listen-only mode. The survey client never associates to the access point (AP). Such surveys can be helpful when you look for rogue devices or you want a good gauge of downlink RF coverage from the infrastructure devices.
These can be accomplished with a passive survey:

QUESTION 102
An access point will be partially exposed to the outdoor environment in a loading dock of a factory. How should this access point be deployed in a cost-effective manner?

A. indoor AP with an external leaky coaxial cable
B. outdoor mesh AP utilizing the 5-GHz band
C. outdoor bridge AP pointing its antenna toward the factory
D. indoor-based AP inside a NEMA-rated enclosure

Answer: B
Explanation:
Because mesh radio waves have very high frequency in the 5-GHz band, the radio wavelength is small; therefore, the radio waves do not travel as far as radio waves on lower frequencies, given the same amount of power. This higher frequency range makes the mesh ideal for unlicensed use because the radio waves do not travel far unless a high-gain antenna is used to tightly focus the radio waves in a given direction.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/technology/mesh/7-0MR1/design/guide/MeshAP_70MR1.html#wp1849065

QUESTION 103
Which two information points should a pre-site survey questionnaire contain? (Choose two.)

A. list of clients used
B. hours during which the survey can be performed
C. access point density required
D. approximate square footage of facility
E. total number of APs in use

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-site-survey-guidelines-wlan-00.html#anc38

QUESTION 104
A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment.
Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern?

A. Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable
B. Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment
C. Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment.
D. Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
You deploy a wireless network for a common area located outside of a student dorm by using patch antennas. Students report weak signals in specific locations of the coverage area.
Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

A. neighboring buildings
B. vehicles
C. trees
D. Bluetooth interference

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 140Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-360.html

2.|2017 New 300-360 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/lh_tn49RVms

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back