[2016-Oct.-NEW]Braindump2go Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate VCE Dumps Free 423q[1-15]

2016/10 New Amazon AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions Released Today!
Free Instant Download AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423q from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

QUESTION 1
Amazon SWF is designed to help users…

A.    Design graphical user interface interactions
B.    Manage user identification and authorization
C.    Store Web content
D.    Coordinate synchronous and asynchronous tasks which are distributed and fault tolerant.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Can I control if and when MySQL based RDS Instance is upgraded to new supported versions?

A.    No
B.    Only in VPC
C.    Yes

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What does Amazon Elastic Beanstalk provide?

A.    A scalable storage appliance on top of Amazon Web Services.
B.    An application container on top of Amazon Web Services.
C.    A service by this name doesn’t exist.
D.    A scalable cluster of EC2 instances.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
True or False: When using IAM to control access to your RDS resources, the key names that can be used are case sensitive. For example,
aws:CurrentTime is NOT equivalent to AWS:currenttime.

A.    TRUE
B.    FALSE

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What will be the status of the snapshot until the snapshot is complete.

A.    running
B.    working
C.    progressing
D.    pending

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Can we attach an EBS volume to more than one EC2 instance at the same time?

A.    No
B.    Yes.
C.    Only EC2-optimized EBS volumes.
D.    Only in read mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
True or False: Automated backups are enabled by default for a new DB Instance.

A.    TRUE
B.    FALSE

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What does the AWS Storage Gateway provide?

A.    It allows to integrate on-premises IT environments with Cloud Storage.
B.    A direct encrypted connection to Amazon S3.
C.    It’s a backup solution that provides an on-premises Cloud storage.
D.    It provides an encrypted SSL endpoint for backups in the Cloud.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Amazon RDS automated backups and DB Snapshots are currently supported for only the __________ storage engine

A.    InnoDB
B.    MyISAM

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
How many relational database engines does RDS currently support?

A.    Three: MySQL, Oracle and Microsoft SQL Server.
B.    Just two: MySQL and Oracle.
C.    Six: Amazon Aurora, Oracle, Microsoft SQL Server, PostgreSQL, MySQL and MariaDB.
D.    Just one: MySQL.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
While creating the snapshots using the command line tools, which command should I be using?

A.    ec2-deploy-snapshot
B.    ec2-fresh-snapshot
C.    ec2-create-snapshot
D.    ec2-new-snapshot

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Typically, you want your application to check whether a request generated an error before you spend any time processing results. The easiest way to find out if an error occurred is to look for an __________ node in the response from the Amazon RDS API.

A.    Incorrect
B.    Error
C.    FALSE

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What are the two types of licensing options available for using Amazon RDS for Oracle?

A.    BYOL and Enterprise License
B.    BYOL and License Included
C.    Enterprise License and License Included
D.    Role based License and License Included

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
What does a “Domain” refer to in Amazon SWF?

A.    A security group in which only tasks inside can communicate with each other
B.    A special type of worker
C.    A collection of related Workflows
D.    The DNS record for the Amazon SWF service

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 423Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-certified-solutions-architect-associate.html
2.Braindump2go|2016/10 New AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/b/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjcfNAON6jenVywWU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back