(2016-Jun-Updated)Braindump2go 70-695 Study Material Free Download(NQ43-NQ53)

2016 June Microsoft Official New: 70-695 PDF and 70-695 VCE Dumps with 105q 70-695 Exam Questions Released by Braindump2go Today for Free Download! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 43 – NEW QUESTION 53

 

QUESTION 43
You plan to deploy a Windows 8.1 Enterprise image that contains a volume license version of Microsoft Office 2013. The image will be captured from a reference computer.
Office is activated by using the Key Management Service (KMS).
On the reference computer, you install Office 2013 and you verify that all of the Office applications start properly.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users are not prompted for activation when they first start an Office application.
What is the best action to perform before you capture the image? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Rearm Office 2013 on the reference computer.
B.    Run setup.exe and specify the /modify switch.
C.    Modify the Config.xml file.
D.    Reinstall Office 2013 on the reference computer.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn385362.aspx

QUESTION 44
Your company deploys Microsoft Office Professional 2013 and installs all of the Office 2013 Professional applications to 100 computers.
You need to automate the removal of Access 2013 from some of the computers.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Modify the Config.xml file, and then run msiexec.exe.
B.    Create an MSP file, and then run setup.exe.
C.    Modify the Config.xml file, and then run setup.exe.
D.    Create an MSP file, and then run msiexec.exe

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc179195.aspx

QUESTION 45
You use the Key Management Service (KMS) to activate Microsoft Office 2013.
You need to trigger the activation of Office 2013 on a client computer. Which tool should you use?

A.    Ospp.vbs
B.    Onlinesetup.cmd
C.    Slui.exe
D.    Wuauclt.exe

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ee624350.aspx#section1

QUESTION 46
You plan to sequence a 32-bit application named App1. App1 is compatible with Windows 7 and Windows 8.1. You have the following operating systems deployed to the network:
-64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Enterprise
-64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Pro
-32-bit version of Windows 8.1 Pro
-64-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
-32-bit version of Windows 7 Pro
-64-bit version of Windows 7 Pro
You need to identify the minimum number of Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) packages that must be created to ensure that App1 can run on all of the client computers on the network.
How many App-V packages should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains computers that have Microsoft Office 2007 and Office 2010 installed.
You plan to upgrade all of the versions of Office to Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to recommend a solution to identify which Office add-ins are in use.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run on all of the computers.
Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on one of the computers.
B.    Install the Telemetry Processor on all of the computers.
Install the Telemetry Agent on one of the computers.
C.    Install the Telemetry Agent on all of the computers.
Install the Telemetry Processor on one of the computers.
D.    Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on all of the computers.
Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to -Run on one of the computers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863580.aspx

QUESTION 48
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You plan to deploy a Click-to-Run installation of Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus.
On a client computer named Computer1, you download the installation files by using the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run.
You need to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all of the client computers as a Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) package by using Configuration Manager.
What is the best action to perform first? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    From Configuration Manager, import a package.
B.    Run appv_sequencer_setup.exe.
C.    Run setup.exe.
D.    From Configuration Manager, import an application.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/pauljones/archive/2013/08/28/office-2013-click-to-run-with-configuration-manager-2012.aspx

QUESTION 49
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
You add an x86 capture image named Image1 and an x64 capture image named Image2 to WDS on Server1.
The network contains the client computers configured as shown in the following table.
 
You need to identify which capture image can be used on each computer.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate images for each computer in the answer area.

 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh290675(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 50
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1. WDS1 is used to deploy an image of Windows 8.1 Pro named Image1 to the computers in a classroom. The computers are redeployed every day. WDS1 only contains one install image.
Every morning on each computer, a technician must press F12, and then choose Image1.
You need to automate the process of deploying Image1 to the computers. Image1 must be deployed automatically to the computers when they are turned on.
Which two actions should you perform on WDS1? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure a Multicast Transmission.
B.    Configure the Network settings.
C.    Configure the Boot settings.
D.    Configure the PXE Response settings.
E.    Configure the Client settings.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771788(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 51
You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager site that is used to deploy images, software, and Microsoft updates.
You have an image named Image1.
You need to apply multiple Microsoft updates to Image1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    From the Configuration Manager console, create a new automatic deployment rule.
B.    From the properties of Image1 in Configuration Manager, modify the servicing options.
C.    From the Configuration Manager console, run the Schedule Updates action for Image1.
D.    Apply Image1 to a client computer, and then apply the Microsoft updates.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh397283.aspx

QUESTION 52
In Sources.wim, you have a Windows 8.1 image named Image1.
You have an application named App1.exe. App1.exe is a self-contained application that does not require installation.
You mount Image1.
You need to add Appl.exe to Image1.
What should you run first?

A.    Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage and the Path and FolderPath parameters
B.    imagex.exe and the Append and Config parameters
C.    dism.exe and the Image and AddPackage parameters
D.    Copy-Item and the Path and Destination parameters

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Your company uses the computer builds shown in the following table.
 
You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to the different computer builds by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to recommend how many images must be created.
How many images is the best recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D


2016 Braindump2go Valid Microsoft 70-695 Study Materials:

 

1.| Latest 70-695 PDF & 70-695 VCE Dumps 105q Instant Download: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-695.html

[100% Exam Pass Garanteed!]

2.| New 70-695 Exam Questions PDF – Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B9YP8B9sF_gNekpIZDdQdkpaVWM&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back