[2016-July-NEW]Instant Cisco 300-080 PDF Practice Exam Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ81-NQ90]

2016/07 Cisco Official News!!!

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 CTCOLLAB: Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video v1.0 Exam Questions and Answers New Updated Today!

Instant Download Free 300-080 PDF & 300-080 VCE from Braindump2go.com.

100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 81 – NEW QUESTION 90:

1.|2016 Latest Cisco 300-080 CTCOLLAB PDF & 300-080 CTCOLLAB VCE 196Q&As Dumps Instant Download:http://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html
2.|2016 New Cisco 300-080 CTCOLLAB Exam Questions PDF:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRVZjNGRLeDJsNk0&usp=sharing

QUESTION 81
When identifying Cisco TelePresence Endpoint traffic characteristics, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Latency, jitter, and loss are measured in a round-trip fashion.
B.    Latency, jitter, and loss are measured unidirectionally.
C.    Latency and loss are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
D.    Latency and jitter are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
E.    Jitter is measured at a video frame level, by measuring the arrival time of the video frame versus the expected arrival time.
F.    Jitter is measured at a packet level, by measuring the arrival time of the packet versus the expected arrival time.

Answer: BCE

2016/07 Cisco Official News!!!

CCNP Collaboration 300-080 CTCOLLAB: Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony & Video v1.0 Exam Questions and Answers New Updated Today!

Instant Download Free 300-080 PDF & 300-080 VCE from Braindump2go.com.

100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 81 – NEW QUESTION 90:

1.|2016 Latest Cisco 300-080 CTCOLLAB PDF & 300-080 CTCOLLAB VCE 196Q&As Dumps Instant Download:http://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html
2.|2016 New Cisco 300-080 CTCOLLAB Exam Questions PDF:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRVZjNGRLeDJsNk0&usp=sharing

QUESTION 81
When identifying Cisco TelePresence Endpoint traffic characteristics, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Latency, jitter, and loss are measured in a round-trip fashion.
B.    Latency, jitter, and loss are measured unidirectionally.
C.    Latency and loss are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
D.    Latency and jitter are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
E.    Jitter is measured at a video frame level, by measuring the arrival time of the video frame versus the expected arrival time.
F.    Jitter is measured at a packet level, by measuring the arrival time of the packet versus the expected arrival time.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 82
You are troubleshooting video quality issues on a Cisco TelePresence TX9000 Series system. Which CLI command shows the total number of lost video packets and the received jitter during a call in progress?

A.    show call statistics video
B.    show call statistics all
C.    show call statistics detail
D.    show call statistics video detail

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. Which timeframe does the Lost Packets % (Period) value refer to?
 

A.    total packets lost during the active call
B.    total packets lost within the last 10 seconds
C.    total packets lost within the last 10 minutes
D.    total packets lost within the last second

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
The CLI utils dbreplication reset all was run on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. However, replication failed to restart. Which course of action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A.    Restart the replication from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool.
B.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication runtimestate
C.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication reset
D.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset
E.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset all

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective to display detailed real-time output of call setup on phones that are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

A.    Implement DNA to create trace files.
B.    Implement RTMT to create trace files.
C.    Integrate an MGCP gateway with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to redirect trace files
to the MGCP gateway.
D.    Create trace files from Cisco Unified Reporting.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective in parsing the large traces of call setup on many Cisco IP Phones that are registered in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to just two Cisco IP Phones?

A.    DNA
B.    RTMT
C.    sniffer filters
D.    the Triple combo tool

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You have developed a dial plan for a Cisco Unifed CallManager 5.0 solution. All the route patterns, partitions, calling search spaces, and translation rules have been configured. Before starting up the system you wish to test the dial plan for errors.
Which Cisco Unifed CallManager tool will simplify this testing?

A.    Dial Plan Installer
B.    RTMT Traces and Alarms
C.    Route Plan Report
D.    Dialed Number Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detailed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they die happening?

A.    traceroutes
B.    RTMT real-time trace
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts
D.    Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer
E.    RTMT performance log viewer
F.    syslog output

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which web-based application that is accessed via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI generates reports for troubleshooting or inspecting cluster data?

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability alarms
B.    Cisco Unified RTMT Trace and Log Central
C.    Cisco Unified RTMT Monitor
D.    Cisco Unified Reporting tool

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Which statement about device mobility is true?

A.    When local route groups are used, there is no need to configure device mobility groups orphone device
CSSs as long as phone line CSSs are used.
B.    When local route groups are used, you must configure device mobility groups and phone device CSSs.
C.    When the device mobility group at the home device pool and roaming device pool are not the same, the
Phone will keep the home region.
D.    When device mobility groups at the home device pool and roaming device pool are the same, the phone
will keep the home MRGL setting.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

2016/07 Latest Braindump2go Cisco 300-080 Exam PDF and VCE 196q Dumps Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]

 

2016/07 Latest Braindump2go Cisco 300-080 Exam Questions PDF:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRVZjNGRLeDJsNk0&usp=sharing

QUESTION 82
You are troubleshooting video quality issues on a Cisco TelePresence TX9000 Series system. Which CLI command shows the total number of lost video packets and the received jitter during a call in progress?

A.    show call statistics video
B.    show call statistics all
C.    show call statistics detail
D.    show call statistics video detail

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. Which timeframe does the Lost Packets % (Period) value refer to?
 

A.    total packets lost during the active call
B.    total packets lost within the last 10 seconds
C.    total packets lost within the last 10 minutes
D.    total packets lost within the last second

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
The CLI utils dbreplication reset all was run on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. However, replication failed to restart. Which course of action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A.    Restart the replication from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool.
B.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication runtimestate
C.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication reset
D.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset
E.    Issue the CLI command utils dbreplication clusterreset all

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective to display detailed real-time output of call setup on phones that are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

A.    Implement DNA to create trace files.
B.    Implement RTMT to create trace files.
C.    Integrate an MGCP gateway with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to redirect trace files
to the MGCP gateway.
D.    Create trace files from Cisco Unified Reporting.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
Which troubleshooting tool is the most effective in parsing the large traces of call setup on many Cisco IP Phones that are registered in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to just two Cisco IP Phones?

A.    DNA
B.    RTMT
C.    sniffer filters
D.    the Triple combo tool

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You have developed a dial plan for a Cisco Unifed CallManager 5.0 solution. All the route patterns, partitions, calling search spaces, and translation rules have been configured. Before starting up the system you wish to test the dial plan for errors.
Which Cisco Unifed CallManager tool will simplify this testing?

A.    Dial Plan Installer
B.    RTMT Traces and Alarms
C.    Route Plan Report
D.    Dialed Number Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detailed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they die happening?

A.    traceroutes
B.    RTMT real-time trace
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts
D.    Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer
E.    RTMT performance log viewer
F.    syslog output

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which web-based application that is accessed via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI generates reports for troubleshooting or inspecting cluster data?

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability alarms
B.    Cisco Unified RTMT Trace and Log Central
C.    Cisco Unified RTMT Monitor
D.    Cisco Unified Reporting tool

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Which statement about device mobility is true?

A.    When local route groups are used, there is no need to configure device mobility groups orphone device
CSSs as long as phone line CSSs are used.
B.    When local route groups are used, you must configure device mobility groups and phone device CSSs.
C.    When the device mobility group at the home device pool and roaming device pool are not the same, the
Phone will keep the home region.
D.    When device mobility groups at the home device pool and roaming device pool are the same, the phone
will keep the home MRGL setting.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

2016/07 Latest Braindump2go Cisco 300-080 Exam PDF and VCE 196q Dumps Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]

 

2016/07 Latest Braindump2go Cisco 300-080 Exam Questions PDF:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcRVZjNGRLeDJsNk0&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back