[2016 Feb-NEW][OFFICIAL]Braindump2go 70-448 VCE Instant Download

2016 Feburary NEW 70-448 Exam Questions & NEW 70-448 Dumps PDF are Released Today!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCP, MCSA

2016 70-448 NEW Exam Topics:

1.Implementing an SSIS solution;
2.Configuring, deploying, and maintaining SSIS;
3.Implementing an SSAS solution;
4.Configuring, deploying, and maintaining SSAS;
5.Implementing an SSRS solution;
6.Configuring, deploying, and maintaining SSR;

ATTENTION: 2016 NEW ADDED 70-448 Exam Questions pay an IMPORTANT role in the 2016 70-432 Certification Exam!

2016 Feburary NEW ADDED 70-432 Exam Questions Share:

QUESTION 341
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You plan to upgrade a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package performs an extract, transform, and load (ETL) process for a sales data warehouse. You discover that the Lookup Transformation process runs slow.
The package uses only OLE DB sources and destinations.
You need to optimize the performance of the process that populates the Fact tables.
What should you do?

A.    Add a Fuzzy Lookup Transformation.
B.    Add an Import Column Transformation.
C.    Add a Raw File Source to populate the Lookup Transformation
D.    Add a Cache Transformation to populate the Lookup Transformation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 342
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You develop SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) projects.
You plan to deploy the projects in the following manner:
A parent package on an instance that is named SSIS1. Three child packages individually on three instances that are named SSIS2, SSIS3, and SSIS4.
You need to ensure that the parent package can discover the execution state of the child packages.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the parent package to log its events to a SQL Server log provider.
B.    Configure the child packages to log their events to a SQL Server log provider.
C.    Configure the parent package to log its events to a SQL Server Profiler log provider.
D.    Configure the child packages to log their events to a SQL Server Profiler log provider.

Answer: B

QUESTION 343
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You are responsible for the migration of a database from Microsoft SQL Server 2000 to SQL Server 2008.
You want to identify the potential data quality problems before migration.
You plan to design a solution by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).
You need to ensure that the solution meets the following requirements:
– Runs as a repetitive process based on SSIS.
– Allows specification of flexible patterns to identify NULL and invalid column values.
– Requires minimum development efforts.
Which SSIS task should you use?

A.    Script
B.    Data Profiling
C.    ActiveX Script
D.    Data Mining Query

Answer: B

QUESTION 344
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You plan to analyze customer interests for the various sections of the Web site of your company. Information required for analysis is stored in the log files on the Web server.
You plan to design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) solution to load the information from the log files into a database.
You need to enumerate the log files that are stored on the Web server.
Which control flow element should you use?

A.    File System task
B.    Data Profiling task
C.    Sequence container
D.    Foreach Loop container

Answer: D

QUESTION 345
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
A SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) solution contains 10 packages.
All packages perform the extract, transform, and load (ETL) tasks to populate a data warehouse. The packages are deployed to multiple servers and executed by several users.
You need to log the user and start time for each package execution as columns in the destination tables of the data warehouse.
What should you do?

A.    Add a Data Profiling task to the Control Flow task.
B.    Add a SQL Server Profiler Log Provider to the package.
C.    Add a Transfer Logins component to the Control Flow task.
D.    Add an Audit Transformation component within the Data Flow task.

Answer: D

QUESTION 346
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You design a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution by using SQL Server 2008. The solution uses a source database that contains a table named Customer.
The Customer table has multiple columns.
You have read-only access to the database.
You plan to reduce the number of columns in the Customer table.
You need to split the Customer table to be distributed across multiple table definitions.
What should you do?

A.    Create multiple data sources for the SSAS solution.
B.    Create multiple named queries for the SSAS solution.
C.    Create multiple data source views for the SSAS solution.
D.    Create multiple database views for the source database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 347
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution.
You create a report named ProductSales by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008.
The report must display the following details:
The product category as rows and the corresponding year of sales as columns.
The total amount of year-wise sales for each product category.
The number of product categories and the number of sales years for the report can vary.
You need to display the sales details in the report effectively.
Which report item should you add to the report?

A.    Rectangle
B.    Textbox
C.    Matrix
D.    Subreport

Answer: C

QUESTION 348
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution.
The solution has a report named SalesDetails that contains a parameter named EmployeeID.
You have the following constraints:
Ten thousand employees require the report in different file formats.
The employees can view only their sales data by specifying their identity number as the EmployeeID parameter.
You need to ensure that the constraints are met before you deliver the report to the employees.
What should you do?

A.    Create a data-driven subscription.
B.    Create a SharePoint Report Center site.
C.    Create a subscription for each employee.
D.    Create a report model for each employee.

Answer: A

QUESTION 349
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution.
Twenty users edit the content of the reports. The users belong to an Active Directory group named Developers. At times, the reports are published with incomplete information.
You need to design an approval process.
What should you do?

A.    Restrict the Developers group to the Browser role in SSRS.
B.    Add the Developers group to the Content Manager role in SSRS.
C.    Deploy the reports to a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment.
D.    Create a shared schedule for the reports.
Set the snapshot execution option for all the reports by using the shared schedule.

Answer: C

QUESTION 350
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You plan to create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution.
Developers generate random reports against a data source that contains 200 tables.
Power users generate random reports against four of the 200 tables.
You need to design a strategy for the SSRS solution to meet the following requirements:
– Uses minimum amount of development effort.
– Provides two sets of tables in SSRS to the developers group and the power users group.
Which strategy should you use?

A.    Create two Report Builder models.Include the four frequently used tables in the first model and all the tables in the second model.
B.    Create a Report Builder model by using all the tables
.Create a perspective within the model to use only the four frequently used tables.
C.    Create a Report Builder model by using all the tables.
Create two folders.Place the four frequently used tables in the first folder and the remaining tables in the second folder.
D.    Create two Data Source Views.Include all the tables in one Data Source View and the four frequently used tables in the other Data Source View.
Create two Report Builder models so that each model uses one of the Data Source Views.

Answer: B

QUESTION 352
You design a Business Intelligence (BI) solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You want to deploy a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) cube that contains 700 dimension attributes and 100 million Fact rows. The cube reads from a remote data source and increases several measure groups by 1 million rows everyday.
You plan to increase the number of users by 200 percent for the cube.
You need to capture the baseline performance on the overall system during cube processing. What should you do?

A.    Configure the data collector to collect Performance Counters statistics during cube processing.
B.    Configure the data collector to collect Query Activity statistics during cube processing.
C.    Use the sp_monitor system stored procedure to monitor cube processing events.
D.    Use the sp_trace_setfilter system stored procedure to monitor cube processing events.

Answer: A


2016 Feburary NEW 70-432 Exam Questions & NEW 70-432 Dumps 352Q PDF Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back