2015 Latest Microsoft 70-448 Exam Questions Provided By Braindump2go For Free Download (51-60)

100% Pass 70-448 Real Test is not a dream! Braindump2go Latest Released 70-448 Exam Practice Exam Dumps will help you pass 70-448 Exam one time easiluy! Free Sample Exam Questions and Answers are offered for free download now! Quickly having a try today! Never loose this valuable chance!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 51
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
You company CIO decides to deploy SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
Since you are the IT support, the company CIO assigns this task to you.
You check and find that both nodes of the cluster have been installed with Internet Information Services (IIS) which is virtualized on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
Now you have to perform the deployment of the SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment. So what action should you perform?

A.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS to use the same ReportServer database
B.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS to use separate ReportServer databases
C.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS, and then you should use the SQL Server resource
group to cluster the SSRS service
D.    On both cluster nodes, you should install SSRS, and then you should use a new resource group to
cluster the SSRS service

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server.
Large quantities of reports are contained in the instance, and the reports executes slowly. Multiple execution snapshots are contained in the reports.
There is a new production server and you have installed SSRS on the server.
Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, according to the requirement of the CIO, the reports and their snapshots have to be moved to the production server as soon as possible.
You’ve been assigned this task. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) to
deploy the solutions
B.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use the rs.exe utility
C.    In order to achieve this goal, you should copy the Report Server databases to the production server.
Then use the Reporting Services Configuration tool to configure the server.
D.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use the rskeymgmt.exe utility

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Some reports are included in the instance. The reports access data from a SQL Server 2008 instance by using stored credentials. There is a computer which contains an instance. The computer experiences hardware failure, after it recovers, you install a new SSRS instance on it.
Now you must make sure that the reports hosted on the instance can still function correctly.
So what action should you perform?

A.    In order to make sure of this, you should reinitialize the Report Server.
B.    In order to make sure of this, you should restore the encryption keysrestore the encryption keys
C.    In order to make sure of this, you should recreate the encryption keys.
D.    In order to make sure of this, you should recreate the Report Server database

Answer: B
Explanation:
When faced with a system failure where you lose your SSRS instance and/or database, you will:
* first need to reinstall SSRS.
* After the installation is complete, you can optionally restore the latest backup of your report server catalog database (if it was also lost).
* After the service and catalog databases are in place,
* your final step is to restore the encryption key onto the newly installed instance of SSRS.
This will enable the report server to be able to decrypt the catalog security, reports, and data sources.

QUESTION 54
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
There is a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Now you are in charge of a report in this instance.
Query parameters are contained in this report which queries the data source at random.
Users are allowed to filter the contents of the report according to the query parameters.
You perform this configuration on the report, making it be rendered from a report execution snapshot.
You must make sure that parameters can still be used to filter the report after the configuration.
So what action should you perform?

A.    A default value should be added to all parameters
B.    First, the queries should be moved to the stored procedures.
Then populate and filter the datasets of the report by using the stored procedures.
C.    The datasets should be modified to use the Table query type
D.    First, from the dataset queries remove the filters. Then filter the datasets by using the parameters.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, you are using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) to create packages.
The package connects to a third-party database server by using an OLE DB connection manager.
Integrated Windows authentication is not supported by the database.
A configuration file is created to configure the connection manager.
The configuration file is added to the package after it is created.
An error message pops up when the package executes.
The error message says that the login step fails. Now you must solve this problem.
So what should you do to successfully execute the package?

A.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use an indirect XML configuration
B.    In order to achieve this goal, you should edit the XML configuration file
C.    In order to achieve this goal, you should use a Microsoft ADO.NET connection manager while not
an OLE DB connection manager
D.    In order to achieve this goal, you should run the package on the same server as the third-party
database server

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
 
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, you use SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) to create a package. The exhibit below shows the structure of the package.
You have to define a variable. The variable contains sensitive information that can only be accessed by the Sequence Container, the Data Flow Task, and the Execute SQL Task.
What action should you perform?

A.    At the Data Flow Task scope, the variable should be created
B.    At the package scope, the variable should be created
C.    At the Sequence Container scope the variable should be created
D.    At the Execute SQL Task scope, the variable should be created

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support. According to the requirement of the company CIO, you are using Business Intelligence Development Studio to edit a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
A custom data flow component is used by the package which runs successfully.
You try to add another instance of the custom data flow component to the package, but you find that the data flow component does not appear in the toolbox or in the Choose Toolbox Items dialog box.
You have to solve this problem.
So what should you do to successfully add the custom data flow component to the toolbox?

A.    You should use the REGSVR32 utility to register the assembly by using
B.    You should copy the assembly to the appropriate folder
C.    The assembly should be added to the Global Assembly Cache
D.    You should use the Assembly Registration utility (REGASM.EXE) to register the assembly

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you.
According to his requirement, a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report should be created.
You use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report.
The report has a report header and a report footer.
The report is correctly rendered.
You notice that even-numbered pages are rendered blank when the report is rendered as a PDF file.
You have to solve this problem.
The report has to be modified to prevent the rendering of blank pages.
What action should be performed?

A.    The page size of the report should be reduced
B.    The height of the report header should be reduced
C.    The overall width of the report should be reduced
D.    The height of the report footer should be reduced.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Currently you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
You get report from users saying that some queries run slowly.
As the technical support, you have to check and identify the problem.
You intend to use SQL Profiler to troubleshoot query performance.
Of the following trace events, which one should you choose?

A.    You should choose to use Query Subcube
B.    You should choose to use MDX Script End.
C.    You should choose to use Get Data from Cache
D.    You should choose to use Query Cube End

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support. Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you.
According to his requirement, you have to use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to design a report.
Each time the users render the report, detail information is displayed.
According to the requirement of the CIO, Summary information must be displayed when the report is initially rendered.
Besides this, only when the users click a column header, detail information is displayed.
You must satisfy these requirements.
So what action should be performed?

A.    You should set the hidden property to False.
Then you should set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True
B.    You should set the hidden property to True on the column that contains detail information.
Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to True.
C.    You should set the hidden property to False on the column that contains detail information.
Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False.
D.    You should set the hidden property to True on the column that contains detail information.
Then set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False.

Answer: B


Braindump2go Promise All 70-448 Questions and Answers are the Latest Updated,we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all left things! 100% Pass All Exams you want Or Full Money Back! Do yo want to have a try on passing 70-448?

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back