2015 Latest Braindump2go 70-646 New Added Exam Questions Free Share (81-90)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-646 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-646 VCE and 70-646 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-646 VCE&70-646 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

2015 Latest 70-646 Real exam questions to master and practice upon! Braindump2go Offers the New Updated Microsoft 70-646 283 Exam Questions in PDF & VCE files that can also be downloaded on every mobile device for preparation!

Exam Code: 70-646
Exam Name Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSA, MCSA: Windows Server 2008, MCSE, MCSE: Private Cloud Windows Server 2008

70-646 Dumps,70-646 Study Guide,70-646 Exam Questions,70-646 eBook,70-646 eBook PDF,70-646 Dumps PDF,70-646 Dumps Latest,70-646 Book,70-646 Braindumps,70-646 Braindump PDF,70-646 Braindump Free,70-646 Practice Test,70-646 Practice Questions,70-646 PDF eBook,70-646 PDF,70-646 VCE

QUESTION 81
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
There are 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7 and that are connected to managed switches.
You need to recommend a strategy for network access that meets the following requirements:
– Users are unable to bypass network access restrictions.
– Only client computers that have uptodate service packs installed can access the network.
– Only client computers that have uptodate antimalware software installed can access the network.
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Network Access Protection (NAP) that uses DHCP enforcement.
B.    Implement Network Access Protection (NAP) that uses 802.1x enforcement.
C.    Implement a Network Policy Server (NPS), and enable IPsec on the domain controllers.
D.    Implement a Network Policy Server (NPS), and enable Remote Authentication DialIn User
Service (RADIUS) authentication on the managed switches.

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
The network contains 100 servers and 5,000 client computers.
The client computers run either Windows XP Service Pack 1 or Windows 7.
You need to plan a VPN solution that meets the following requirements:
– Stores VPN passwords as encrypted text
– Supports Suite B cryptographic algorithms
– Supports automatic enrollment of certificates
– Supports client computers that are configured as members of a workgroup
What should you include in your plan?

A.    Upgrade the client computers to Windows XP Service Pack 3.
Implement a standalone certification authority (CA).
Implement an IPsec VPN that uses certificate based authentication.
B.    Upgrade the client computers to Windows XP Service Pack 3.
Implement an enterprise certification authority (CA) that is based on Windows Server 2008 R2.
Implement an IPsec VPN that uses Kerberos authentication.
C.    Upgrade the client computers to Windows 7.
Implement an enterprise certification authority (CA) that is based on Windows Server 2008 R2.
Implement an IPsec VPN that uses preshared keys.
D.    Upgrade the client computers to Windows 7.
Implement an enterprise certification authority (CA) that is based on Windows Server 2008 R2.
Implement an IPsec VPN that uses certificate based authentication.

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.
You need to generate a monthly report on the status of software updates for the client computers.
Your solution must meet the following requirements:
– Display all of the operating system updates that installed successfully
– Display all of the Microsoft application updates that installed successfully
– Display all of the operating system updates that failed to install
– Display all of the Microsoft application updates that failed to install
– Minimize administrative effort
– Minimize costs
What should you do?

A.    Install Microsoft System Center Essentials (Essentials) 2007.
Deploy management agents on all client computers.
B.    Install Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (SysMgr) 2007.
Deploy management agents on all client computers.
C.    Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) 3.0 SP2.
Configure Windows Update by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Deploy Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) 2.1 on the client computers.
Run MBSA on each client computer, and save the report to a shared folder on the network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Your company and an external partner plan to collaborate on a project.
The external partner has an Active Directory domain that contains Windows Server 2008 R2 domain controllers.
You need to design a collaboration solution that meets the following requirements:
– Allows users to prevent sensitive documents from being forwarded to untrusted recipients or from being printed.
– Allows users in the external partner organization to access the protected content to which they have been granted rights.
– Sends all interorganizational traffic over port 443.
– Minimizes the administrative effort required to manage the external users.
What should you include in your design?

A.    Establish a federated trust between your company and the external partner.
Deploy a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
installed.
B.    Establish a federated trust between your company and the external partner.
Deploy a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that runs Microsoft SharePoint 2010 and that has
the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) role installed.
C.    Establish an external forest trust between your company and the external partner.
Deploy a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Active Directory Certificate Services
server role installed. Implement Encrypting File System (EFS).
D.    Establish an external forest trust between your company and the external partner.
Deploy a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Active Directory Rights Management
Service (AD RMS) role installed and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
There are five Windows Server 2003 SP2 servers that have the Terminal Server component installed.
A firewall server runs Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 2006.
You need to create a remote access strategy for the Remote Desktop Services servers that meets the following requirements:
– Restricts access to specific users
– Minimizes the number of open ports on the firewall
– Encrypts all remote connections to the Remote Desktop Services servers
What should you do?

A.    Implement SSL bridging on the ISA Server.
Require authentication on all inbound connections to the ISA Server.
B.    Implement port forwarding on the ISA Server.
Require authentication on all inbound connections to the ISA Server.
C.    Upgrade a Windows Server 2003 SP2 server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
On the Windows Server 2008 R2 server, implement the Remote Desktop Gateway
(RD Gateway) role service, and configure a Remote Desktop resource authorization policy
(RD RAP).
D.    Upgrade a Windows Server 2003 SP2 server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
On the Windows Server 2008 R2 server, implement the Remote Desktop Gateway
(RD Gateway) role service, and configure a Remote Desktop connection authorization policy
(RD CAP).

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
There are five Windows Server 2003 SP2 servers that have the Terminal Server component installed.
A firewall server runs Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 2006.
You plan to give remote users access to the Remote Desktop Services servers.
You need to create a remote access strategy for the Remote Desktop Services servers that meets the following requirements:
– Restricts access to specific Remote Desktop Services servers
– Encrypts all connections to the Remote Desktop Services servers
– Minimizes the number of open ports on the firewall server
What should you do?

A.    Implement SSL bridging on the ISA Server.
Require authentication on all inbound connections to the ISA Server.
B.    Implement port forwarding on the ISA Server.
Require authentication on all inbound connections to the ISA Server.
C.    Upgrade a Windows Server 2003 SP2 server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
On the Windows Server 2008 R2 server, implement the Remote Desktop Gateway
(RD Gateway) role service, and configure a Remote Desktop resource authorization policy
(RD RAP).
D.    Upgrade a Windows Server 2003 SP2 server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
On the Windows Server 2008 R2 server, implement the Remote Desktop Gateway
(RD Gateway) role service, and configure a Remote Desktop connection authorization policy
(RD CAP).

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
There are five servers that run Windows Server 2003 SP2.
The Windows Server 2003 SP2 servers have the Terminal Server component installed.
A firewall server runs Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 2006.
All client computers run Windows 7.
You plan to give remote users access to the Remote Desktop Services servers.
You need to create a remote access strategy for the Remote Desktop Services servers that meets the following requirements:
– Minimizes the number of open ports on the firewall server
– Encrypts all remote connections to the Remote Desktop Services servers
– Prevents network access to client computers that have Windows Firewall disabled
What should you do?

A.    Implement port forwarding on the ISA Server.
Implement Network Access Quarantine Control on the ISA Server.
B.    Upgrade a Windows Server 2003 SP2 server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
On the Windows Server 2008 R2 server, implement the Remote Desktop Gateway
(RD Gateway) role service, and implement Network Access Protection (NAP).
C.    Upgrade a Windows Server 2003 SP2 server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
On the Windows Server 2008 R2 server, implement the Remote Desktop Gateway
(RD Gateway) role service, and configurea Remote Desktop connection authorization policy
(RD?CAP).
D.    Upgrade a Windows Server 2003 SP2 server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
On the Windows Server 2008 R2 server, implement the Remote Desktop Gateway
(RD Gateway) role service, and configure a Remote Desktop resource authorization policy
(RD RAP).

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
Your network contains 10 servers and 500 client computers.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
A Windows Server 2008 R2 server has Remote Desktop Services installed.
All client computers run Windows XP Service Pack 3.
You plan to deploy a new line of business application.
The application requires desktop themes to be enabled.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy that meets the following requirements:
– Only authorized users must be allowed to access the application.
– Authorized users must be able to access the application from any client computer.
– Your strategy must minimize changes to the client computers.
– Your strategy must minimize software costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Migrate all client computers to Windows 7.
Deploy the application to all client computers by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Migrate all client computers to Windows 7.
Deploy the application to the authorized users by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
C.    Deploy the Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) 7.0 software to the client computers.
Install the application on the Remote Desktop Services server.
Implement Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker).
D.    Deploy the Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) 7.0 software to the client computers.
Enable the Desktop Experience feature on the Remote Desktop Services server.
Install the application on the Remote Desktop Services server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Desktop Experience
Configuring a Windows Server 2008 server as a terminal server lets you use Remote Desktop
Connection 6.0 to connect to a remote computer from your administrator workstation and reproduces on your computer the desktop that exists on the remote computer.
When you install Desktop Experience on Windows Server 2008, you can use Windows Vista features such as Windows Media Player, desktop themes, and photo management within the remote connection.

QUESTION 89
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.
All user accounts are stored in an organizational unit (OU) named Staff.
All client computer accounts are stored in an OU named Clients.
You plan to deploy a new application.
You need to ensure that the application deployment meets the following requirements:
– Users must access the application from an icon on the Start menu.
– The application must be available to remote users when they are offline.
What should you do?

A.    Publish the application to users in the Staff OU.
B.    Publish the application to users in the Clients OU.
C.    Assign the application to computers in the Staff OU.
D.    Assign the application to computers in the Clients OU.

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
The domain contains a Remote Desktop Services server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.
You need to deploy a new line of business application.
The deployment must meet the following requirements:
– Users must have access to the application from the company portal.
– Users must always have access to the latest version of the application.
– You must minimize the number of applications installed on the client computers.
What should you do?

A.    Publish the application to the users by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B.    Publish the application as a RemoteApp.
Enable Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access).
C.    Assign the application to the client computers by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Deploy the application by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM)
2007 R2.

Answer: B


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-646 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-646 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-646 PDF Dumps & 70-646 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back