100% Pass Microsoft 70-513 Exam Questions and Answers Instant Download in Braindump2go (151-160)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-513 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-513 VCE and 70-513 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-513 VCE&70-513 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&As)

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-513 Exam Dumps Questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2015 70-513 Exam test points? Download the following free Braindump2go Latest Exam Questions Today!

Exam Code: 70-513
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Service Communication Applications

70-513 Dumps PDF,70-513 eBook,70-513 VCE,70-513 PDF,70-513 Latest Dumps,70-513 Certification,70-513 Training Kit PDF,70-513 Braindump,70-513 Exam Dumps,70-513 Exam Book,70-513 Exam PDF,70-513 Exam Book,70-513 Exam Preparation,70-513 Dumps VCE,70-513 Practice Test,70-513 Pracrice Exam,70-513 Preparation Book

QUESTION 151
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You enable all performance counters and run multiple calls to the service.
The service must isolate session data for each user.
You need to monitor the instancing behavior used in the service.
Which performance counter should you monitor?

A.    ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0\Calls
B.    ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0\Instances
C.    ASP.NET State Service\State Server Sessions Active
D.    ASP.NET State Service\State Server Sessions Total

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
A service implements the following contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The service is implemented as follows.

ContosoService uses NetMsmqBinding to listen for messages.
The queue was set up to use transactions for adding and removing messages.
You need to ensure that OperationOne and OperationTwo execute under the same transaction context when they are invoked in the same session.
What should you do?

A.    Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on IContosoService.
<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)>
Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on IContosoService.
<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)>
B.    Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on ContosoService.
<OperationBehavior(
TransactionScopeRequired:=True,
TransactionAutoComplete:=False)>
Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on ContosoService.
<OperationBehavior
(TransactionScopeRequired:=True,
TransactionAutoComplete:=True)>
C.    Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the
system.serviceModel/bindings configuration section.
<netMsmqBinding>
<binding name=”contosoTx” durable=”true”
receiveContextEnabled=”true” />
</netMsmqBinding>
Then use the NetMsmqBinding named contosoTx to listen for messages from the clients.
D.    Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the
system.serviceModel/bindings configuration section.
<customBinding>
<binding name=”contosoTx”>
<transactionFlow />
<binaryMessageEncoding />
<msmqTransport durable=”true” />
</binding>
</customBinding>
Then use the CustomBinding named contosoTx to listen for messages from the clients.

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service has issues with performance when it receives messages on a specific endpoint.
The service must collect the minimum number of performance counters to diagnose the message issues.
You need to configure the service.
In the web.config file for the service, what should you do?

A.    In the service configuration diagnostics section, set the value of the performancCounters
property to All.
B.    Enable message logging for the endpoint.
C.    Enable the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) provider.
D.    In the service configuration diagnostics section, set the value of the performanceCounters
property to ServiceOnly.

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that all service endpoints are available to client applications.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
You are hosting a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service at http://www.contoso.com for a law enforcement agency.
The agency adds operations to support sending biometric fingerprint data via non-buffered streaming.
The service data is not routed between intermediaries.
The WCF binding you are using by default does not support encryption.
You need to ensure that fingerprint data is not disclosed when it is passed over the network.
What should you do?

A.    Use basicHttpBinding with message security to https://www.contoso.com.
B.    Use basicHttpBinding over transport security at https://www.contoso.com.
C.    Use wsHttpBinding over message security at https://www.contoso.com.
D.    Use wsHttpBinding over transport security at http://www.contoso.com.

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service only accepts messages that are signed and encrypted a client application is not receiving expected responses from the service.
You need to enable logging to verity that the messages from the client are signed and encrypted.
You also need to see what each message looks like before the message body is deserialized into a NET object what should you do?

A.    Configure the System Service Model trace source in the system diagnostics configuration
section.
In the system service Model configuration add the following xML segment
<diagnostics>
<message Logging log Entire Messages” true
logMessagesAtServiceLeveIetrue”
logMessagesAtTransportLeveletrue” />
</diagnostics>
B.    Configure the System. Service Model trace source in the system diagnostics configuration
section.
In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment,
<diagnostics>
<message Logging log Entire Message=”
true log Messages t Service LeveI-true’ Is
<diagnostics>
C.    Configure the System. Service Model Message Logging trace source in the system
diagnostics configuration sectionIn the system. service Model configuration, add the
following XML segment.
<diagnostics>
<message Logging log Entire Message=’
true Iog Messages At Service LeveI true”
log Messages At Transport Level=true” I>
<Idiagnostics>
D.    Configure the System. Service Model Message Logging trace source in the system.
diagnostics configuration section.
In the system service Model configuration, add the following xML segment
<diagnostics>
<message Logging Iog Messages At Service Levele true”
log Messages At Transport Levele”true” 1>
</diagnostics>

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You enable message logging, trace listeners, activity propagation, and tracing on the trace sources.
You have the following code segment in the client application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You encounter errors when your client application consumes the service.
You need to ensure that your client application can correlate tracing information with the service.
Which code segment should you add at line 04?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following cortract.
<ServiceContract0>?
Public Interface lHeloServic e <operationContractQ>
<WebGet(UriTempbte: =”helloname={name}”)s
Function SayHello(Byval name As String) As nng End Interface
The implementation is as follows
Public Class HelloService
Implements IHelloService
Public Function SayHello(ByVal name As String) As String – Implements lHelloServiceSayHello
Retumn “Hello “& name
End Function
End Cesst
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows.
Dim stHost As WebServiceHo = CreateHost()
svcHo Open()
Consde ReadLine()
svcHoaClose()
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted http://localhost8000/HeloService.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim svc Host As WebSennceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HdloService))
svc HotsAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),
New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityModeNone),
“http:/Ibc alhost 8000!HelloService”)
Return svc Host
B.    Dim baseAddress As Ur New Uri(“http:/i1ocahost:8000r)
Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost =New WebServiceHost(GetType(HelloService), baseAddress)
svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),?
New Web Http Binding (WebHttpSec urityMode None), HelloService)
Return svc Host
C.    Dim svc Host As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloSennceO)
svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IHelloService),
New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecurityModeNone),
Thttp://bc aihost: 8000/HelloSennce”)
Return svc Host
D.    Dim baseAddress As Ur = New Uri(“http/I1ocahost 8OOOP
Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New
WebServiceHost(New HelloService0, baseAddress)
svc HostAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(IHelIoService),
New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecuntyMode None),
“HelloService”)
Return svc Host

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
One of the service operations contains the following code.

You need to set a service behavior that prevents two or more threads from incrementing the counter variable at the same time.
Which code segment should you use to set the service behavior?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application.
The client application contains the following code.

The configuration file contains the following lines.

You need to ensure that the service is consumed.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim client As SocialClienc =
New SocialClienc(“POST”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebHttpBehavior())
B.    Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“SocialClient”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebHttpBehavior())
C.    Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“SocialClient”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebScriptEnablingBehavlor())
D.    Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“POST”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebScriptEnablingBehovior())

Answer: B


Braindump2go New Updated 70-513 Exam Dumps are Complete Microsoft 70-513 Course Coverage! 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Updated 70-513 Preparation Material with Questions and Answers PDF Instant Download:

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-513 PDF Dumps & 70-513 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-513.html (341 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back