[July-2022]Braindump2go 400-007 VCE and PDF 400-007 160Q Free Offer[Q54-Q75]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 54
You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics:
– A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites
– The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls
– The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic
– The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center.
Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers?

A. Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers.
B. Deploy uRPF strict mode.
C. Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs.
D. Deploy uRPF loose mode

Answer: C

Read more

[July-2022]100% Exam Pass-XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q334-Q373]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new XK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 334
An administrator wants to use a Linux server’s GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22.
Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality?

A. X-forwarding
B. NX
C. VNC
D. XRDP

Answer: C

Read more

[June-2022]300-410 Exam VCE and PDF 300-410 406Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q351-Q386]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 351
Refer to the exhibit. TCP traffic should be reaching host 10.10.10.10/24 via R2.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. TCP traffic will reach the destination via R2 without any changes
B. Add a permit 20 statement in the route map to allow TCP traffic
C. Allow TCP in the access list with no changes to the route map
D. Set IP next-hop to 10.10.12.2 under the route-map permit 10 to allow TCP traffic.

Answer: C

Read more

[June-2022]Braindump2go 300-710 VCE Free Download[Q212-Q220]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 212
An administrator Is setting up a Cisco PMC and must provide expert mode access for a security engineer. The engineer Is permitted to use only a secured out-of-band network workstation with a static IP address to access the Cisco FMC. What must be configured to enable this access?

A. Enable SSH and define an access list.
B. Enable HTTP and define an access list.
C. Enable SCP under the Access List section.
D. Enable HTTPS and SNMP under the Access List section.

Answer: A

Read more

[June-2022]Valid SAA-C02 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q999-Q1034]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 999
A company is planning to move its data to an Amazon S3 bucket.
The data must be encrypted when it is stored in the S3 bucket.
Additionally, the encryption key must be automatically rotated every year.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Move the data to the S3 bucket.
Use server-side encryption with Amazon S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3).
Use the built-in key rotation behavior of SSE-S3 encryption keys.
B. Create an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key Enable automatic key rotation.
Set the S3 bucket’s default encryption
behavior to use the customer managed KMS key.
Move the data to the S3 bucket.
C. Create an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key.
Set the S3 bucket’s default encryption behavior to use the customer
managed KMS key Move the data to the S3 bucket Manually rotate the KMS key every year.
D. Encrypt the data with customer key material before moving the data to the S3 bucket.
Create an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key
without key material. Import the customer key material into the KMS key.
Enable automatic key rotation,

Answer: A

Read more

[June-2022]Free 200-301 VCE Offered by Braindump2go[Q668-Q683]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 668
Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the configuration on Switch2 allows the two switches to establish an EtherChannel?

A. Change the protocol to EtherChannel mode on.
B. Change the LACP mode to active
C. Change the LACP mode to desirable
D. Change the protocol to PAqP and use auto mode

Answer: B

Read more

[June-2022]Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps VCE Free Instant Download[Q794-Q808]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 794
What is the recommended minimum SNR for Voice applications for networks?

A. 15
B. 20
C. 25
D. 10

Answer: C

Read more

[June-2022]Download MB-330 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q266-Q303]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-330 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 266
A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business.
The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part.
What should you use? Select only one answer.

A. BOM calculations group
B. Where-used report
C. In process production costing report
D. Calculation details for cost and price report
E. BOM version

Answer: B

Read more

[June-2022]Real SY0-601 VCE Exam Dumps SY0-601 685Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q656-Q671]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 656
A DBA reports that several production server hard drives were wipes over the weekend. The DBA also reports that several Linux servers were unavailable due to system files being deleted unexpectedly. A security analyst verified that software was configured to delete data deliberately from those servers. No backdoors to any servers were found. Which of the following attacks was MOST likely used to cause the data loss?

A. Logic Bomb
B. Ransomware
C. Fileless virus
D. Remote access Trojans
E. Rootkit

Answer: A

Read more

[May-2022]Download Braindump2go 200-201 Dumps PDF 200-201 278Q Free[Q260-Q269]

May/2022 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF amnd VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 260
A user received a targeted spear-phishing email and identified it as suspicious before opening the content. To which category of the Cyber Kill Chain model does to this type of event belong?

A. weaponization
B. delivery
C. exploitation
D. reconnaissance

Answer: B

Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 460 461
1 2 3 461